Technical Program Committee

Track 1: Sample Preparation, Metrology and Defect Characterization

Ralf Heiderhoff,

Bergische Universitat Wuppertal, Germany (Chair)  

Qian Xie,

UESTC, China (Co-Chair)  

Vinod Narang,

Advanced Micro Devices, Singapore

Chih Hang Tung,

Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co (TSMC), Taiwan

Chin Jiann Min,

AMD, Singapore

Gregory Johnson,

GLOBALFOUNDRIRIES, USA

Chen Changqing,

GLOBALFOUNDRIES,Singapore

 

Track 2: Die-Level/Package/System-Level Failure Analysis Case Studies

Susan Li,

Cypress, USA (Chair)

Wen Huang,

UESTC, China(Co-Chair)

Chin Jiann Min,

AMD, Singapore

Alfred Quah,

GLOBALFOUNDRIES, Singapore

Venkat,

AMD, Singapore

David Su,

Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co (TSMC), Taiwan

Eckhard Langer,

GLOBALFOUNDRIES, Germany

Jian Cai,

Tsinghua University, China

 

 

Track 3: Advanced Fault Isolation Techniques

Christian Boit,

Technical University Berlin, Germany(Chair)  

Tianxun Gong,

UESTC, China (Co-Chair)  

Zhongling Qian,

Infineon, USA

Mike Bruce,

Consultant, USA

Baohua Niu,

Intel , USA

Szu Huat,

GLOBALFOUNDRIES

Tangyunyong,

Paiboon

Dave Vallet,

 

 

Track 4: Advanced Physical Failure Analysis Techniques

Alan Street,

Huawei Technologies in Shenzhen, China (Chair)  

Rongxiang Wu,

UESTC, China (Co-Chair)  

James Lee,

Taiwan

Christian Hobert,

GLOBALFOUNDRIES, Germany

William E. Vanderlinde,

IARPA, USA

Du Anyan,

TSMC, Taiwan

Wu Xing,

East China Normal University (ECNU), China

CY Liu,

MATek, Taiwan

Hongwen He,

Hisilicon Technologies Co. Ltd

Liming Gao,

Shanghai Jiao Tong University

 

Track 5: Front-End of Line (FEOL) Reliability

Tibor Grasser,

TU Wien, Austria (Chair)  

Runsheng Wang,

Peking University, China (Co-Chair)  

Siyang Liu,

Southeast University,China

Jim Stathis,

IBM, USA

Horng-Chih Lin,

NCTU, Taiwan

Jianfu Zhang,

Liverpool John Moores University, UK

Shubhakar Kalya,

SUTD

Enrique Miranda,

UAB, Spain

Mario Lanza,

Soochow University

 

Track 6: Back-End of Line (BEOL) Reliability

Chee Lip Gan,

NTU, Singapore (Chair)  

Renrong Liang,

Tsinghua University, China (Co-Chair)  

Jeffrey Gambino,

IBM, USA

Krishnamachar Prasad,

Auckland Univ. of Tech. (AUT), New Zealand

Hajdin Ceric,

TU Wien, Austria

Kristof Croes,

IMEC, Belgium

 

Track 7: Package-Level Reliability

Kristof Croes,

IMEC, Belgium(Chair)

Hai Wang,

UESTC, China(Co-Chair)

Lim Yeow Kheng,

STATSChipPAC, Singapore

Arief Suriadi Budiman,

SUTD, Singapore

Qian Wang

Tsinghua University, China      

 

Track 8: Non-Volatile Memory (NVM) and Non-Silicon Device Reliability

Guoqiao Tao,

Ampleon, Netherlands(Chair)

Ming Qiao,

UESTC, China(Co-Chair)

Chadwin Young,

UT Dallas, USA

Yang Yin Chen,

SanDisk/IMEC, Belgium

Felix Palumbo,

National Tech. University(UTN), Buenos Aires, Argentina

Zhao Rong,

SUTD, Singapore

Ming Liu,

IMECAS, China

Matteo Meneghini,

University of Padova, Italy

Gregory Johnson,

GLOBALFOUNDRIRIES, USA

Tangyunyong,

Paiboon

Yuechan Kong,

NEDI, China

Yuan Li,

Dynax-semi, China

 

Copyright © 2017 IPFA2017. All rights reserved.

Powered by Weicheng